Our Endorsed Candidates


 Florida 2022

  • Frances Gordon for Bay County, District 2
  • Christopher Moore for Bay County, District 3
  • Steve Moss for Bay County, District 5
  • Megan Wright for Brevard County, District 1
  • Courtney Lewis for Brevard County, District 2
  • Katye Campbell for Brevard County, District 5
  • Erin Skipper for Clay County, District 1
  • Michele Hanson for Clay County, District 4
  • Ashley Gilhousen for Clay County, District 5
  • Kimberly Boobyer for Collier County, District 1
  • Jana Greer for Collier County, District 3
  • April Carney for Duval County, District 2
  • Charlotte Joyce for Duval County, District 6
  • Jill Woolbright for Flagler County, District 1
  • Will Furry for Flagler County, District 2
  • Christy Chong for Flagler County, District 4
  • Jennifer Licata for Hernando County, District 1
  • Shannon Rodriguez for Hernando County, District 3
  • Monty Floyd for Hernando County, District 5
  • Stacy Hahn for Hillsborough County, District 2
  • Patricia Rendon for Hillsborough County, District 4
  • Alysha Marie Legge for Hillsborough County, District 6
  • Dr. Gene Posca for Indian River County, District 1
  • Jacqueline Rosario for Indian River County, District 2
  • Thomas Kenny for Indian River County, District 4
  • Denise Nystrom for Lee County, District 6
  • Christia Li Roberts for Martin County, District 1
  • Jennifer Russell for Martin County, District 3
  • Amy Pritchett for Martin County, District 4
  • Robert Alonso for Miami Dade County, District 4
  • Monica Colucci for Miami Dade County, District 8
  • Alexandria Suarez for Monroe County, District 5
  • Lamar White for Okaloosa County, District 1
  • Rachel Kirby for Orange County, District 4
  • Angelique Contreras for Palm Beach County, District 4
  • Amanda Silverstri for Palm Beach County, District 6
  • Dawn Peters for Pinnellas County, District 3
  • Stephanie Meyer for Pinnellas County, District 6
  • Rick Nolte for Polk County, District 3
  • Terry Clark for Polk County, District 5
  • Jill Sessions for Polk County, District 6
  • Linda Wagner for Putnam County, District 4
  • Phil Leary for Putnam County, District 5
  • Bridget Ziegler for Sarasota County, District 1
  • Robyn Marinelli for Sarasota County, District 4
  • Timothy Enos for Sarasota County, District 5
  • Jessie Thompson for Volusia County, District 3
  • Fred Lowry for Volusia County, District 5
  • Gordon Porter for Walton County, District 3

Texas 2022:

  • Andrew Yeager for Southlake Carroll ISD (Won)
  • Alex Sexton for Southlake Carroll ISD (Won)
  • Stephanie Elad for Frisco ISD (Won)
  • Marvin Lowe for Frisco ISD (Won)
  • Craig Tipping for Mansfield ISD (Won)
  • Bianac Benavides Anderson for Mansfield ISD (Won)
  • Keziah Valdez Farrar for Mansfield ISD (Won)
  • Courtnery Lackey Wilson for Mansfield ISD (Won)
  • Tammy Nakamura for Grapevine Colleyville ISD (Won)
  • John Perez for Spring Branch (Won)
  • Lisa Alpe for Spring Branch (Won)
  • Caroline Bennett for Spring Branch (Won)
  • Micah Young for Keller ISD (Won)
  • Joni Shaw Smith for Keller ISD (Won)
  • Sandi Walker for Keller ISD (Won)

Pennsylvania 2021:

  • Jason Saylor for Perkiomen Valley School District (Won)
  •  Don Fountain Valley School District (Won)
  • Jason Geddes for Perkiomen Valley School District
  • Rowen Keenan for Perkiomen Valley School District (Won)
  • Jon Guizar for Bellefonte Area School District (Won)
  • Andrea Royer for Bellefonte Area School District (Won)
  • Jack Bechdel for Bellefonte Area School District (Won)
  • Jeffrey Steiner for Bellefonte Area School District (Won)
  • Dale Bricker For North Hills School Board 
  • Elizabeth Nease for North Hills School Board (Won)
  • Joseph Muha for North Hills School Board
  • Michael Santucci for North Hills School Board (Won)
  • Michelle Young for State College Area District
  • Jessica Bradbury for Methacton School Board
  • Greg Young for Methacton School Board (Won)
  • Marissa Ruggiero Rocco for Methacton School Board (Won)
  • Greg Dolan for Fox Chapel Area School District

Colorado 2021:

  • Becky Myers for Douglas County School Board (Won)
  • Kaylee Winegar for Douglas County School Board (Won)
  • Christy Williams for Douglas County School Board (Won)
  • Mike Peterson for Douglas County School Board (Won)
  • Angela Lema for District 51 School Board (Won)
  • Will Jones for District 51 School Board (Won)
  • Andrea Haitz for District 51 School Board (Won)
  • Jamilynn D’Avola for Falcon District 49 (Won)
  • Ivy Liu for Falcon District 49 (Won)
  • Aaron Salt for Academy District 20 School Board (Won)
  • Tom LaValley for Academy District 20 School Board (Won)

Kansas 2021:

  • Kaety Bowers for Blue Valley School District (Won)
  • Jim McMullen for Blue Valley School District (Won)
  • Christine White for Blue Valley School District
  • Mary Wood for Lansing School Board USD 469 (Won)
  • Jeff Bollin for Lansing School Board USD 469 (Won)
  • Amy Cawvey for Lansing School Board USD 469 (Won)
  • Brian Neilson for Shawnee Mission School Board
  • Jennifer Gilmore for Olathe School Board
  • Robert Kuhn for Olathe School Board (Won)
  • Brian Connell for Olathe School Board (Won)

Minnesota 2021:

  • Matt Audette for Anoka-Hennepin School Board District 4 (Won)
  • Maureen Eigen for Alexandria School Board (Won)
  • Natalie Marose for Bloomington School Board

Virginia 2021:

  • Maureen Siegmund for Stafford County School Board (Won)
  • Kyle Gutshall for Shenandoah County School Board (Won)
  • Angela Allen for Goochland School Board (Won)
  • Ray Reynolds for Henry County School Board

Ohio 2021:

  • Lisa Chaffee for Hilliard City School Board
  • Zach Vorst for Hilliard City School Board (Won)
  • Beth Murdoch for Hilliard City School Board (Won)

New Jersey 2021:

  • John Papeika for Cherry Hill School Board
  • Sally Tong for Cherry Hill School Board (Won)
  • Carolina Bevad for Cherry Hill School Board
  • Michael Fattal for Wayne School Board (Won)
  • Haralampos Prassakos for for Wayne School Board (Won)
  • Iveta Wentink for for Wayne School Board (Won)

    Report a School Promoting Critical Race Theory

    Report a School Promoting Critical Race Theory